Riders Intending to Compete: Lotus 6 on 12th Jun
Here are all the riders who have registered their intent to race. If you think that something is wrong, please contact us as soon as possible. To find out more about the racing and to register yourself, please visit the Lotus League Cycle Racing page
Youth C/D & E (U12/U10/U8) Race - 15 riders
Name |
Club / Team Name |
Cat |
Mia Rutterford |
Iceni Velo |
C (F) |
Eva Thompson |
Ipswich Velo Gibbons Plant Hire |
E (F) |
Abbey Thompson |
Ipswich Velo Gibbons Plant Hire |
D (F) |
Jodie Taylor |
Team Terminator |
B (F) |
Bradley Taylor |
Colchester Rovers CC |
C |
Spencer Sturgeon-Glover |
Diss Cycle Club |
C |
Michael Swindells |
Iceni Velo |
D |
Harry Smith |
Icenivelo |
C |
Callum Thompson |
Ipswich Velo Gibbons Plant Hire |
E |
Harley Slater |
NONE |
E |
Henri Boyd |
STRADA SPORT |
D |
William Boyd |
STRADA SPORT |
C |
Harry Smith |
STRADA SPORT |
E |
Samuel Brook |
West Suffolk Wheelers |
D |
Harley Gregory |
West Suffolk Wheelers |
C |
Youth A & B (U16/U14) Race - 11 riders
Name |
Club / Team Name |
Cat |
Jodie Taylor |
Team Terminator |
B (F) |
Daisy Grantham |
Tri-anglia |
B (F) |
Oliver Griggs |
Hub Velo |
B |
Callum Laborde |
Iceni Velo |
B |
Angus Toms |
Iceni Velo |
A |
Barney Walters |
Ipswich |
B |
Charlie Johnson |
Ipswich CSC |
A |
Jack Charlton-hunt |
LVYCC |
B |
Ollie Blenkinsop |
Stowmarket & District CC |
B |
Adam Allen |
Strada Sport |
A |
Josh Sykes |
Strada Sport |
A |
Men E/1/2/3/4/J Race - 52 riders
Name |
Club / Team Name |
Cat |
Laurence Kirby |
Active Edge RT |
1 |
Adam Copeland |
Cambridge CC |
3 |
Kieran Jarvis |
cycle team on form |
2 |
Tim Guy |
DAP |
3 |
Robert Anderson |
DAP CC |
3 |
Morris Bacon |
DAP CC |
1 |
Nick ESSER |
DAP CC |
2 |
Louis Julian |
DAP CC |
3 |
David Loynes |
DAP CC |
3 |
Mark Richards |
DAP CC |
2 |
Chris Thornton |
DAP CC |
3 |
Rob Kitchen |
east coast riders |
3 |
John O'Neill |
East Coast Riders |
3 |
Peter Blenkinsop |
Fast Test Racing Team |
2 |
Gary Freeman |
Fast Test Racing Team |
1 |
Owen Geeson |
Fast test racing team |
3 |
Freddie Grover |
Fast Test Racing Team |
2 |
Wayne Harrod |
Flatlandria CC |
3 |
Chris Guy |
Iceni Velo |
3 |
Thomas Pask |
Iceni Velo |
3 |
Darren Rutterford |
Iceni Velo |
3 |
John Swindells |
Iceni Velo |
3 |
Peter Ingram |
Ipswich BC |
3 |
thomas mcdonnell |
Ipswich BC |
4 |
chris parker |
Ipswich BC |
3 |
Simon Light |
Kings lynn |
3 |
Ken Roesner |
Lichfield CCC |
2 |
Steve Young |
NRT |
2 |
Tom Fitzpatrick |
PRIVATE MEMBER |
1 |
Matthew Webster |
Private Member |
E |
Paul Groombridge |
Push Sport / Team Barford |
3 |
Steve Sach |
southend |
3 |
Gavin Carter |
Stowmarket & District CC |
3 |
Kevin Curtis |
Stowmarket & District CC |
3 |
Neal Hughes |
Stowmarket & District CC |
3 |
Ben Beynon |
Strada Sport |
2 |
Jack Bracey |
Strada Sport |
3 |
Seb Herrod |
Strada Sport |
2 |
Thomas Power |
Strada Sport |
E |
Connor Rumbles |
Strada Sport |
3 |
Chris Starr |
Strada Sport |
3 |
Oliver Wood |
Strada Sport |
2 |
Charlie Wright |
Strada Sport |
2 |
Fabian Horrocks |
TBW Bottechia rt |
1 |
Paul Wright |
VC Baracchi |
3 |
Adam Hole |
VC Norwich |
3 |
Dale Johnston |
VC Norwich |
2 |
Chris Springall |
VC Norwich |
3 |
Ashley Strowger |
VC Norwich |
3 |
Andrew Taylor |
VC Norwich |
3 |
Gareth Turner |
VC-Equipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse |
1 |
Vince Ellis |
Velo Schils - Interbike |
2 |
Women E/1/2/3/4/J Cat, Men 4th Cat (all ages), Men 3rd Cat (aged 50+ on Jan 1) Race - 44 riders
Name |
Club / Team Name |
Cat |
Joy Lisney |
Cambridge CC |
3 (F) |
Francesca Hall |
DAP CC |
2 (F) |
Isla Rush |
Liv AWOL |
3 (F) |
Sophie Lee |
Newmarket Cycling Triathlon Club |
4 (F) |
Cindy Berry |
Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich |
3 (F) |
Katie Ward |
Peterborough CC |
3 (F) |
Polly Mason |
Strada Sport |
3 (F) |
Sophie Holmes |
Velo Schils Interbike |
2 (F) |
Kevin Hickman |
API Metrow |
3 |
David Fieldhouse |
Artel CC |
4 |
Andrew Roberts |
BCS Cycling Team |
3 |
Russell Bickle |
Brighton Mitre CC |
4 |
Andy Bathe |
Cambridge Cycling Club |
3 |
Clive Julian |
DAP CC |
3 |
Andrew kettless |
DAP CC |
4 |
Steve Stringer |
DAP CC |
4 |
Stephen Hubbard |
Diss and District CC |
4 |
Matt Whitaker |
ECR |
4 |
Matt Watts |
Espresso Library |
4 |
Roger Bacon |
Godric CC |
4 |
Tom Moore |
GYCC |
4 |
Kevin Byles |
Handsling Racing |
4 |
Richard Hanson |
Iceni Velo |
4 |
Stephen De Boltz |
Ipswich BC |
3 |
Chris Bower |
Kineticvelo |
4 |
Ivan Carr |
Kings Lynn CC |
3 |
Logan Black |
Mercedes AMG CC |
4 |
Ben Geytenbeek |
N/A |
4 |
David Jacobs |
N/A |
4 |
Scott Bishop |
Ped rev |
4 |
Sean Quarmby |
Push Sport |
4 |
Joe Berritt |
Rapha CC |
4 |
Sam Baxter |
Rock estate |
4 |
David Millar |
Royal Air Force CA |
4 |
Thomas Barnes |
Strada Sport |
4 |
Josh Peachment |
Strada Sport |
4 |
Andrew Skiggs |
Tri Harder Cycling Club |
4 |
James Millson |
Tri-Anglia |
4 |
John Morgan |
TriHarder |
4 |
Jimmy Hupton |
UEA Velo |
4 |
Matt Cole |
VC Baracchi |
4 |
Oliver Wilkens |
VC Norwich |
4 |
Steve Ogley |
Velo Schills Interbike |
3 |
Malcolm Borg |
West Suffolk Wheelers |
4 |